Кенонбал Едерли

Real Name:
Julian Edwin Adderley
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist, composer, bandleader, producer.

Born: 15 September 1928 in Tampa, Florida, USA.
Died: 8 August 1975 in Gary, Indiana, USA (aged 46).

Brother of jazz cornet/trumpet player Nat Adderley, uncle of jazz keyboardist Nat Adderley Jr.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Cannonball Adderley | Viewing Кенонбал Едерли

Writing & Arrangement

Cannonball Adderley - Изпълнения На Оркестър София album art София Да Премахнем Скръбта (as Кенонбал Едерли) София - Изпълнения На Оркестър София Балкантон Bulgaria 1968 Sell This Version