Эддерли

Real Name:
Julian Edwin Adderley
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist, composer, bandleader, producer.

Born: 15 September 1928 in Tampa, Florida, USA.
Died: 8 August 1975 in Gary, Indiana, USA (aged 46).

Brother of jazz cornet/trumpet player Nat Adderley, uncle of jazz keyboardist Nat Adderley Jr.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Cannonball Adderley | Viewing Эддерли

Writing & Arrangement

РА 07 09 Вокальное Трио В Составе Д. Ламберт, Дж. Хендрикс и Э. Росс*, Вокальная Группа The Double Six Of Paris* Краткая Проповедь (Sermonette) (as Эддерли) Вокальное Трио В Составе Д. Ламберт, Дж. Хендрикс и Э. Росс*, Вокальная Группа The Double Six Of Paris* - Легендарные Вокальные Группы(Cass, Comp) Росмэн РА 07 09 Russia 2001 Sell This Version