C. Adderly

Real Name:
Julian Edwin Adderley
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist, composer, bandleader, producer.

Born: 15 September 1928 in Tampa, Florida, USA.
Died: 8 August 1975 in Gary, Indiana, USA (aged 46).

Brother of jazz cornet/trumpet player Nat Adderley, uncle of jazz keyboardist Nat Adderley Jr.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Cannonball Adderley | Viewing C. Adderly

Writing & Arrangement

LL-121 Cannonball Adderley - The Swing Kings In Stereo album art The Swing Kings (3) Sticks (Instrumental) (as C. Adderly) The Swing Kings (3) - The Swing Kings In Stereo(LP) La Louisianne Records LL-121 US 1967 Sell This Version
891 101 Cannonball Adderley - Blues Machine album art Batruel's Blues Machine Merci Merci (as C. Adderly) Batruel's Blues Machine - Blues Machine(Cass, Album) MCH 891 101 Switzerland 1990 Sell This Version