C.Adderley

Real Name:
Julian Edwin Adderley
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist, composer, bandleader, producer.

Born: 15 September 1928 in Tampa, Florida, USA.
Died: 8 August 1975 in Gary, Indiana, USA (aged 46).

Brother of jazz cornet/trumpet player Nat Adderley, uncle of jazz keyboardist Nat Adderley Jr.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Cannonball Adderley | Viewing C.Adderley

Writing & Arrangement

Cannonball Adderley - Et Voila! album art Eddie Barclay Et Son Grand Orchestre* Sermonette (as C.Adderley) Eddie Barclay Et Son Grand Orchestre* - Et Voila! Barclay France 1959 Sell This Version
550168-2 Cannonball Adderley - Et Voila! album art Eddie Barclay Et Son Grand Orchestre* Sermonette (as C.Adderley) Eddie Barclay Et Son Grand Orchestre* - Et Voila!(CD, Album, RE) Spectrum Music (2) 550168-2 France 1994 Sell This Version
71 0438-2 Cannonball Adderley - Singly I album art Olympic (2) Sack O'Woe (as C.Adderley) Olympic (2) - Singly I(CD, Comp, RM) Bonton, Best IA 71 0438-2 Czech Republic 1996 Sell This Version