Cannon Ball Adderley

Real Name:
Julian Edwin Adderley
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist, composer, bandleader, producer.

Born: 15 September 1928 in Tampa, Florida, USA.
Died: 8 August 1975 in Gary, Indiana, USA (aged 46).

Brother of jazz cornet/trumpet player Nat Adderley, uncle of jazz keyboardist Nat Adderley Jr.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
All | Cannonball Adderley | Viewing Cannon Ball Adderley
'Cannonball' Adderley, 'Julian Cannonball' Adderley, "Buckshot La Funke", "Cannonball" Adderley, "Cannonball" Adderly, “Cannonball” Adderley, A, Adderley, Adderly, C. Adderley, C. Adderly, C.Adderley, Cannon Ball-Adderley, Cannonaball Adderley, Cannonbal Adderley, Cannonbal Adderly, Cannonball, Cannonball Adderly, Canonball Adderly, G. Adderley, J. "Cannonball" Adderley, J. Adderley, J. Adderly, J. C. Adderley, J. Cannon Adderley, J.Adderley, J.C. Adderley, J.C.Adderley, John "Cannonball" Adderley, Juian Adderley, Jukian E. Adderley, Jules Adderly, Juliam Adderley, Julian 'Cannonball' Adderley, Julian 'Cannonball' Adderley, Julian 'Cannonball' Adderly, Julian ‘Cannonball’ Adderley, Julian ‹‹Cannonball›› Adderley, Julian "Cannon Ball" Adderley, Julian "Cannonball' Adderley, Julian "Cannonball", Julian "Cannonball" Adderley, Julian "Cannonball" Adderly, Julian "Cannonball" Adderley, Julian "Cannonball" Adderley and, Julian "Cannonball" Adderly, Julian "Connonball" Adderlay, Julian “Cannonball” Adderley, Julian «Cannonball» Adderley, Julian »Cannonball« Adderley, Julian (Cannonball) Adderley, Julian Adderlay, Julian Adderley, Julian Adderly, Julian C. Adderley, Julian Cannonball Adderley, Julian Cannonball Adderly, Julian E. Adderley, Julian E. Adderly, Julian Edwin "Cannonball" Adderley, Julien "Cannonball" Adderley, Julien Adderley, Jullian Adderley, Ronnie Peters, Д. Эдерли, Дж. К. Адърли, К. Эддерли, Кенонбал Едерли, Кэннонболл Эддерли, Эддерли, キャノンボール・アダレイ
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Compilations

MG 12125 Cannonball Adderley - The Many Faces Of The Blues album art Various Spontaneous Combustion (as Cannon Ball Adderley) Various - The Many Faces Of The Blues(LP, Comp, Mono) Savoy Records MG 12125 US 1957 Sell This Version
32106 Cannonball Adderley - Rock n' Roll Commercials Of The 1960s - Volume 2 album art Various Cannon Ball Adderley (as Cannon Ball Adderley) Various - Rock n' Roll Commercials Of The 1960s - Volume 2(CD, Comp) Lady Goose Productions 32106 US 2007 Sell This Version