Cannon Ball-Adderley

Real Name:
Julian Edwin Adderley
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist, composer, bandleader, producer.

Born: 15 September 1928 in Tampa, Florida, USA.
Died: 8 August 1975 in Gary, Indiana, USA (aged 46).

Brother of jazz cornet/trumpet player Nat Adderley, uncle of jazz keyboardist Nat Adderley Jr.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Cannonball Adderley | Viewing Cannon Ball-Adderley

Writing & Arrangement

SCEB915 LP Cannonball Adderley - Dicky Oliver album art Dicky Oliver* Cannon Ball's Theme (as Cannon Ball-Adderley) Dicky Oliver* - Dicky Oliver(LP, Album, RE + CD, Album) Schema SCEB915 LP Italy 2014 Sell This Version