Cannonaball Adderley

Real Name:
Julian Edwin Adderley
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist, composer, bandleader, producer.

Born: 15 September 1928 in Tampa, Florida, USA.
Died: 8 August 1975 in Gary, Indiana, USA (aged 46).

Brother of jazz cornet/trumpet player Nat Adderley, uncle of jazz keyboardist Nat Adderley Jr.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Compilations

RGMCDBOX4 Cannonball Adderley - Twenty Classic Albums Volume One album art Miles Davis Love For Sale (as Cannonaball Adderley) and 3 more… Miles Davis - Twenty Classic Albums Volume One(10xCD, Album + Box, Comp, Dlx, RE, RM) Real Gone Music Company RGMCDBOX4 UK Unknown Sell This Version