Cannonball Adderley Aquarius

Real Name:
Julian Edwin Adderley
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist, composer, bandleader, producer.

Born: 15 September 1928 in Tampa, Florida, USA.
Died: 8 August 1975 in Gary, Indiana, USA (aged 46).

Brother of jazz cornet/trumpet player Nat Adderley, uncle of jazz keyboardist Nat Adderley Jr.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Cannonball Adderley | Viewing Cannonball Adderley Aquarius
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Compilations

4XL 6620 Cannonball Adderley - Volume 10 - Easy Jazz album art Various So In Love (as Cannonball Adderley Aquarius) and 2 more… Various - Volume 10 - Easy Jazz(Cass, Comp) Capitol Special Markets, Creative Products 4XL 6620 US Unknown Sell This Version