G. Adderley

Real Name:
Julian Edwin Adderley
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist, composer, bandleader, producer.

Born: 15 September 1928 in Tampa, Florida, USA.
Died: 8 August 1975 in Gary, Indiana, USA (aged 46).

Brother of jazz cornet/trumpet player Nat Adderley, uncle of jazz keyboardist Nat Adderley Jr.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
All | Cannonball Adderley | Viewing G. Adderley
'Cannonball' Adderley, 'Julian Cannonball' Adderley, "Buckshot La Funke", "Cannonball" Adderley, "Cannonball" Adderly, “Cannonball” Adderley, A, Adderley, Adderly, C. Adderley, C. Adderly, C.Adderley, Cannon Ball Adderley, Cannon Ball-Adderley, Cannonaball Adderley, Cannonbal Adderley, Cannonbal Adderly, Cannonball, Cannonball Adderly, Canonball Adderly, J. "Cannonball" Adderley, J. Adderley, J. Adderly, J. C. Adderley, J. Cannon Adderley, J.Adderley, J.C. Adderley, J.C.Adderley, John "Cannonball" Adderley, Juian Adderley, Jukian E. Adderley, Jules Adderly, Juliam Adderley, Julian 'Cannonball' Adderley, Julian 'Cannonball' Adderley, Julian 'Cannonball' Adderly, Julian ‘Cannonball’ Adderley, Julian ‹‹Cannonball›› Adderley, Julian "Cannon Ball" Adderley, Julian "Cannonball' Adderley, Julian "Cannonball", Julian "Cannonball" Adderley, Julian "Cannonball" Adderly, Julian "Cannonball" Adderley, Julian "Cannonball" Adderly, Julian "Connonball" Adderlay, Julian “Cannonball” Adderley, Julian «Cannonball» Adderley, Julian »Cannonball« Adderley, Julian (Cannonball) Adderley, Julian Adderlay, Julian Adderley, Julian Adderly, Julian C. Adderley, Julian Cannonball Adderley, Julian Cannonball Adderly, Julian E. Adderley, Julian E. Adderly, Julian Edwin "Cannonball" Adderley, Julien "Cannonball" Adderley, Julien Adderley, Jullian Adderley, Ronnie Peters, Д. Эдерли, Дж. К. Адърли, К. Эддерли, Кенонбал Едерли, Кэннонболл Эддерли, Эддерли, キャノンボール・アダレイ

Writing & Arrangement

RLC-ST 05007 Cannonball Adderley - Soul Time album art King Curtis Sack O' Woe (as G. Adderley) King Curtis - Soul Time(LP, Comp) Rifi RLC-ST 05007 Italy 1975 Sell This Version