J. "Cannonball" Adderley

Real Name:
Julian Edwin Adderley
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist, composer, bandleader, producer.

Born: 15 September 1928 in Tampa, Florida, USA.
Died: 8 August 1975 in Gary, Indiana, USA (aged 46).

Brother of jazz cornet/trumpet player Nat Adderley, uncle of jazz keyboardist Nat Adderley Jr.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Cannonball Adderley | Viewing J. "Cannonball" Adderley

Albums

Cannonball Adderley - Here Are Nat & J. "Cannonball" Adderley At Their Rare Of All Rarest Performances Vol. 1 album art Nat Adderley & J. "Cannonball" Adderley* Nat Adderley & J. "Cannonball" Adderley* - Here Are Nat & J. "Cannonball" Adderley At Their Rare Of All Rarest Performances Vol. 1 (Album) Kings Of Jazz, Kings Of Jazz Italy 1975 Sell This Version