Jukian E. Adderley

Real Name:
Julian Edwin Adderley
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist, composer, bandleader, producer.

Born: 15 September 1928 in Tampa, Florida, USA.
Died: 8 August 1975 in Gary, Indiana, USA (aged 46).

Brother of jazz cornet/trumpet player Nat Adderley, uncle of jazz keyboardist Nat Adderley Jr.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Cannonball Adderley | Viewing Jukian E. Adderley

Instruments & Performance

COL 450985 2 Cannonball Adderley - Porgy And Bess album art Miles Davis Miles Davis - Porgy And Bess(CD, Album, RE, RM) Columbia COL 450985 2 Europe Unknown Sell This Version