Julian "Cannonball" Adderley

Real Name:
Julian Edwin Adderley
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist, composer, bandleader, producer.

Born: 15 September 1928 in Tampa, Florida, USA.
Died: 8 August 1975 in Gary, Indiana, USA (aged 46).

Brother of jazz cornet/trumpet player Nat Adderley, uncle of jazz keyboardist Nat Adderley Jr.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Cannonball Adderley | Viewing Julian "Cannonball" Adderley

Compilations

NOT2CD335 Cannonball Adderley - Kind Of Blue album art Miles Davis, Julian "Cannonball" Adderley*, Paul Chambers (3), Jimmy Cobb, John Coltrane, Bill Evans, Wynton Kelly Miles Davis, Julian "Cannonball" Adderley*, Paul Chambers (3), Jimmy Cobb, John Coltrane, Bill Evans, Wynton Kelly - Kind Of Blue(2xCD, Comp) Not Now Music NOT2CD335 UK & Europe 2010 Sell This Version