Julian "Cannonball" Adderly

Real Name:
Julian Edwin Adderley
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist, composer, bandleader, producer.

Born: 15 September 1928 in Tampa, Florida, USA.
Died: 8 August 1975 in Gary, Indiana, USA (aged 46).

Brother of jazz cornet/trumpet player Nat Adderley, uncle of jazz keyboardist Nat Adderley Jr.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Cannonball Adderley | Viewing Julian "Cannonball" Adderly

Instruments & Performance

MLP 7106, MG-36058 Cannonball Adderley - In The Land Of Hi-Fi album art Sarah Vaughan Sarah Vaughan - In The Land Of Hi-Fi(LP, Album) Mercury, EmArcy MLP 7106, MG-36058 France 1956 Sell This Version