Julian 'Cannonball' Adderly

Real Name:
Julian Edwin Adderley
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist, composer, bandleader, producer.

Born: 15 September 1928 in Tampa, Florida, USA.
Died: 8 August 1975 in Gary, Indiana, USA (aged 46).

Brother of jazz cornet/trumpet player Nat Adderley, uncle of jazz keyboardist Nat Adderley Jr.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Cannonball Adderley | Viewing Julian 'Cannonball' Adderly

Instruments & Performance

TFL 5035, TFL.5035, 682 030 TL Cannonball Adderley - Milestones album art Miles Davis Miles Davis - Milestones(LP, Album, Mono) Fontana, Fontana, Fontana TFL 5035, TFL.5035, 682 030 TL UK 1958 Sell This Version