Julian ‹‹Cannonball›› Adderley

Real Name:
Julian Edwin Adderley
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist, composer, bandleader, producer.

Born: 15 September 1928 in Tampa, Florida, USA.
Died: 8 August 1975 in Gary, Indiana, USA (aged 46).

Brother of jazz cornet/trumpet player Nat Adderley, uncle of jazz keyboardist Nat Adderley Jr.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Cannonball Adderley | Viewing Julian ‹‹Cannonball›› Adderley
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Albums

SW265-2 Cannonball Adderley - The Best Of Saxophone Bossa Nova album art Julian ‹‹Cannonball›› Adderley* With The Bossa Rio Sextet Of Brasil* Julian ‹‹Cannonball›› Adderley* With The Bossa Rio Sextet Of Brasil* - The Best Of Saxophone Bossa Nova(CD, Album, RE, Unofficial) SomeWax Recordings SW265-2 Russia 2004 Sell This Version