Julian Adderlay

Real Name:
Julian Edwin Adderley
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist, composer, bandleader, producer.

Born: 15 September 1928 in Tampa, Florida, USA.
Died: 8 August 1975 in Gary, Indiana, USA (aged 46).

Brother of jazz cornet/trumpet player Nat Adderley, uncle of jazz keyboardist Nat Adderley Jr.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Cannonball Adderley | Viewing Julian Adderlay

Writing & Arrangement

SLP 427, SLP•427 Cannonball Adderley - Stolen Sugar album art Fessor's Big City Band Sweet Emma (as Julian Adderlay) Fessor's Big City Band - Stolen Sugar(LP, Album) Storyville, Storyville SLP 427, SLP•427 Denmark 1981 Sell This Version