Julien Adderley

Real Name:
Julian Edwin Adderley
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist, composer, bandleader, producer.

Born: 15 September 1928 in Tampa, Florida, USA.
Died: 8 August 1975 in Gary, Indiana, USA (aged 46).

Brother of jazz cornet/trumpet player Nat Adderley, uncle of jazz keyboardist Nat Adderley Jr.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Cannonball Adderley | Viewing Julien Adderley

Writing & Arrangement

Cannonball Adderley - Jazz album art James Brown Tengo Tango (Previously Unreleased) (as Julien Adderley) James Brown - Jazz (Comp) Verve Records US 2007 Sell This Version