Julian Cannonball Adderley

Real Name:
Julian Edwin Adderley
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist, composer, bandleader, producer.

Born: 15 September 1928 in Tampa, Florida, USA.
Died: 8 August 1975 in Gary, Indiana, USA (aged 46).

Brother of jazz cornet/trumpet player Nat Adderley, uncle of jazz keyboardist Nat Adderley Jr.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Cannonball Adderley | Viewing Julian Cannonball Adderley
Cannonball Adderley - And Strings album art Julian Cannonball Adderley* And Strings (Album) Mercury UK 1955 Sell This Version
Cannonball Adderley - The Beginning album art Julian Cannonball Adderley* The Beginning (Album) Realm UK 1963 Sell This Version
Cannonball Adderley & John Coltrane Cannonball Adderley & John Coltrane - Cannonball And Coltrane (Album) Mercury, Mercury UK 1965 Sell This Version
63 83 124 Cannonball Adderley - Cannonball Sharpshooters album art Julian Cannonball Adderley* Cannonball Sharpshooters(LP, Album) Mercury 63 83 124 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
COJY-9019 Cannonball Adderley - Presenting Cannonball Vol. 2 album art Julian Cannonball Adderley* Presenting Cannonball Vol. 2(LP, Album, Mono) Savoy Records COJY-9019 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
Cannonball Adderley - Domination album art Cannonball Adderley Domination (Album, Comp) Capitol Jazz, EMI, BMG Direct US 2005 Sell This Version
SABB-11120 Cannonball Adderley - Soul Of The Bible album art Cannonball Adderley Soul Of The Bible(2xLP, Album, RE, Gat) Capitol Records SABB-11120 US Unknown Sell This Version
OJC20 032-2, RLP-1128 Cannonball Adderley - Things Are Getting Better album art Cannonball Adderley With Milt Jackson Cannonball Adderley With Milt Jackson - Things Are Getting Better(CD, Album, RE, RM) Original Jazz Classics, Riverside Records OJC20 032-2, RLP-1128 Europe Unknown Sell This Version