Julian Cannonball Adderley

Real Name:
Julian Edwin Adderley
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist, composer, bandleader, producer.

Born: 15 September 1928 in Tampa, Florida, USA.
Died: 8 August 1975 in Gary, Indiana, USA (aged 46).

Brother of jazz cornet/trumpet player Nat Adderley, uncle of jazz keyboardist Nat Adderley Jr.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Cannonball Adderley | Viewing Julian Cannonball Adderley
Cannonball Adderley - To The Ivy League From Nat album art Nat Adderley Nat Adderley - To The Ivy League From Nat (Album) Emarcy US 1956 Sell This Version
Cannonball Adderley - In Chicago album art The Cannonball Adderley Quintet The Cannonball Adderley Quintet - In Chicago (Album) Mercury Canada 1960 Sell This Version
RM 117 Cannonball Adderley - Still Talkin' To Ya album art Julian Cannonball Adderley* Julian Cannonball Adderley* - Still Talkin' To Ya(LP, Album, Mono, RE) Realm RM 117 UK 1963 Sell This Version
Cannonball Adderley - Porgy And Bess album art Miles Davis Miles Davis - Porgy And Bess (Album) CBS Japan 1964 Sell This Version
Cannonball Adderley - Country Preacher album art The Cannonball Adderley Quintet The Cannonball Adderley Quintet - Country Preacher (Album) Capitol Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Z-SXL 0546 Cannonball Adderley - Kronika Dzwiękowa JJ 72 / Laboratorium I Zbigniew Seifert album art The Julian Cannonball Adderley Quintet* / Laboratorium The Julian Cannonball Adderley Quintet* / Laboratorium - Kronika Dzwiękowa JJ 72 / Laboratorium I Zbigniew Seifert(LP, Club) PSJ Klub Płytowy Z-SXL 0546 Poland 1972 Sell This Version
Cannonball Adderley - Jazz At The Plaza album art The Miles Davis Sextet The Miles Davis Sextet - Jazz At The Plaza (Album) CBS/Sony, CBS/Sony Japan 1973 Sell This Version
SOPN 53, SOPN-53 Cannonball Adderley - Miles Davis album art Miles Davis Summertime (as Julian Cannonball Adderley) and 2 more… Miles Davis - Miles Davis(LP, Comp) CBS/Sony, CBS/Sony SOPN 53, SOPN-53 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
Cannonball Adderley - Kind Of Blue album art Miles Davis Miles Davis - Kind Of Blue (Album) CBS/Sony Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Cannonball Adderley - And Strings album art Julian Cannonball Adderley* Julian Cannonball Adderley* - And Strings (Album) EmArcy Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Cannonball Adderley - 1958 Miles album art Miles Davis Miles Davis - 1958 Miles (Comp) CBS/Sony Japan 1986 Sell This Version
PHONT NCD 8813 Cannonball Adderley - Newport Jazz Festival 1958, July 3rd-6th. Vol. I: Mostly Miles album art The Miles Davis Quintet Also Featuring Lee Konitz And The Horace Silver Quintet The Miles Davis Quintet Also Featuring Lee Konitz And The Horace Silver Quintet - Newport Jazz Festival 1958, July 3rd-6th. Vol. I: Mostly Miles(CD, Comp, Mono) Phontastic PHONT NCD 8813 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
COJY-9019 Cannonball Adderley - Presenting Cannonball Vol. 2 album art Julian Cannonball Adderley* Julian Cannonball Adderley* - Presenting Cannonball Vol. 2(LP, Album, Mono) Savoy Records COJY-9019 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
TCB 02032 Cannonball Adderley - Lugano, 1963 album art Cannonball Adderley Sextet Cannonball Adderley Sextet - Lugano, 1963(CD, Album) TCB Records (2) TCB 02032 Switzerland 1995 Sell This Version
Cannonball Adderley - Domination album art Cannonball Adderley Cannonball Adderley - Domination (Album, Comp) Capitol Jazz, EMI, BMG Direct US 2005 Sell This Version
OJC20 032-2, RLP-1128 Cannonball Adderley - Things Are Getting Better album art Cannonball Adderley With Milt Jackson Cannonball Adderley With Milt Jackson - Things Are Getting Better(CD, Album, RE, RM) Original Jazz Classics, Riverside Records OJC20 032-2, RLP-1128 Europe Unknown Sell This Version