Julian Cannonball Adderley

Real Name:
Julian Edwin Adderley
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist, composer, bandleader, producer.

Born: 15 September 1928 in Tampa, Florida, USA.
Died: 8 August 1975 in Gary, Indiana, USA (aged 46).

Brother of jazz cornet/trumpet player Nat Adderley, uncle of jazz keyboardist Nat Adderley Jr.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Cannonball Adderley | Viewing Julian Cannonball Adderley
Cannonball Adderley - In Chicago album art The Cannonball Adderley Quintet Wabash (as Julian Adderley) The Cannonball Adderley Quintet - In Chicago (Album) Mercury Canada 1960 Sell This Version
RM 117 Cannonball Adderley - Still Talkin' To Ya album art Julian Cannonball Adderley* Still Talkin' To Ya (as Adderley) and 3 more… Julian Cannonball Adderley* - Still Talkin' To Ya(LP, Album, Mono, RE) Realm RM 117 UK 1963 Sell This Version
Cannonball Adderley - Country Preacher album art The Cannonball Adderley Quintet Marabi (as Julian Adderley) and 1 more… The Cannonball Adderley Quintet - Country Preacher (Album) Capitol Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Z-SXL 0546 Cannonball Adderley - Kronika Dzwiękowa JJ 72 / Laboratorium I Zbigniew Seifert album art The Julian Cannonball Adderley Quintet* / Laboratorium Pretty Paul (as Julian Cannonball Adderley) The Julian Cannonball Adderley Quintet* / Laboratorium - Kronika Dzwiękowa JJ 72 / Laboratorium I Zbigniew Seifert(LP, Club) PSJ Klub Płytowy Z-SXL 0546 Poland 1972 Sell This Version
AM-12 Cannonball Adderley - "Live At The Foolery" In Washington, D.C. Volume Five album art Andrew White Wabash (as Julian Cannonball Adderley) Andrew White - "Live At The Foolery" In Washington, D.C. Volume Five(LP) Andrew's Music AM-12 US 1975 Sell This Version
COJY-9019 Cannonball Adderley - Presenting Cannonball Vol. 2 album art Julian Cannonball Adderley* Flamingo - Take 3 (as Julian 'Cannonball' Adderley) and 8 more… Julian Cannonball Adderley* - Presenting Cannonball Vol. 2(LP, Album, Mono) Savoy Records COJY-9019 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
589 113-2 Cannonball Adderley - Justbenson album art George Benson Sack Of Woe (as Julian Cannonball Adderley) George Benson - Justbenson(CD, Comp) Verve Records 589 113-2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
SABB-11120 Cannonball Adderley - Soul Of The Bible album art Cannonball Adderley Cannonball Adderley - Soul Of The Bible(2xLP, Album, RE, Gat) Capitol Records SABB-11120 US Unknown Sell This Version
OJC20 032-2, RLP-1128 Cannonball Adderley - Things Are Getting Better album art Cannonball Adderley With Milt Jackson Sounds For Sid (as Julian Adderley) and 2 more… Cannonball Adderley With Milt Jackson - Things Are Getting Better(CD, Album, RE, RM) Original Jazz Classics, Riverside Records OJC20 032-2, RLP-1128 Europe Unknown Sell This Version