Lou Rawls

Lou Rawls

Real Name:
Louis Allen Rawls
Profile:
Born on 1st December 1933, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Died on 6th January 2006, Los Angeles, U.S.A.
Lou Rawls was an was an American recording artist, voice actor, songwriter, and record producer. He recorded more than 75 albums and won three Grammy awards.
He was diagnosed with lung cancer in 2004 and with brain cancer the year before his death.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Lou Rawls Discography

Albums

Lou Rawls / Les McCann Ltd. Lou Rawls / Les McCann Ltd. - Stormy Monday (Album, MiniAlbum) Capitol Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Lou Rawls Black And Blue (Album) Capitol Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Lou Rawls Tobacco Road (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1964 Sell This Version
Lou Rawls Lou Rawls And Strings (Album) Capitol Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Lou Rawls Nobody But Lou (Album) Capitol Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Lou Rawls Soulin' (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Lou Rawls Carryin' On! (Album) Capitol Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Lou Rawls Live! (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records UK 1966 Sell This Version
The Pilgrim Travelers* Featuring Lou Rawls The Pilgrim Travelers* Featuring Lou Rawls - The Soul Stirring Gospel Sounds Of The Pilgrim Travelers Featuring Lou Rawls Capitol Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Lou Rawls Too Much! (Album) Capitol Records Germany 1967 Sell This Version
Lou Rawls Merry Christmas. Ho! Ho! Ho! (Album) Capitol Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Lou Rawls That's Lou (Album) Capitol Records UK 1967 Sell This Version
Lou Rawls Feelin' Good (Album) Capitol Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Lou Rawls / Maxine Brown / The Ramsey Lewis Trio Lou Rawls / Maxine Brown / The Ramsey Lewis Trio - Central Park Music Festival (Album) Music Images, Music Images US 1968 Sell This Version
Lou Rawls You're Good For Me (Album) Capitol Records Germany 1968 Sell This Version
none Morton Gould , And Lou Rawls Morton Gould , And Lou Rawls - For Christmas Seals... A Matter Of Life And Breath – Style B(LP, Promo) Decca Custom Records none US 1968 Sell This Version
SPC-3156 Lou Rawls Come On In, Mister Blues(LP, RP) Pickwick/33 Records SPC-3156 US 1968 Sell This Version
Lou Rawls The Way It Was The Way It Is (Album) Capitol Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Lou Rawls Your Good Thing (Album) Capitol Records US 1969 Sell This Version
YWW-261 Lou Rawls Close Up(Reel, 4tr Stereo, 7" Reel, Album) Capitol Records YWW-261 US 1969 Sell This Version
Lou Rawls You've Made Me So Very Happy (Album) Capitol Records UK 1970 Sell This Version
Lou Rawls Bring It On Home....And Other Sam Cooke Hits (Album) Capitol Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Lou Rawls Natural Man (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Lou Rawls A Man Of Value (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Lou Rawls Silk & Soul (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records Germany 1972 Sell This Version