Verano (2)

Real Name:
Atze Howells
Profile:
Verano, born in 1978 in a little city near the area of Harz in Germany, was gripped by an amazing rave wave. Since then music is an inherent part of his life. After some mixtapes his own productions and live sets could be heard at different parties.

Living in Magdeburg Verano got in contact with the crew around the Arteqcue record store. Here he found people who shared his passion for electronic music. After the closing of the shop and a time of reorientation they founded the Artecque netlabel, which is now closed too.
Sites:

Singles & EPs

SPH010 Verano (2) - Under E.P. album art Verano (2) & Victor Maximiliano Verano (2) & Victor Maximiliano - Under E.P.(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Sophisticate Recordings SPH010 Spain 2010
DEME001 Verano (2) - Precious Letters EP album art Verano (2), Paskal Verano (2), Paskal - Precious Letters EP(12", EP, Ltd) Deeper Meaning DEME001 UK & Europe 2011 Sell This Version
DEME004 Verano (2) - Behind This Window album art Verano (2) Behind This Window(12", EP, Ltd, Num) Deeper Meaning DEME004 UK 2013 Sell This Version
wim006 Verano (2) - Candid EP album art Verano (2) Candid EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 192) White In Music wim006 Unknown

DJ Mixes

Mixotic 107 Verano (2) - The Red Chair album art Verano (2) The Red Chair(File, MP3, Mixed, 192) Mixotic Mixotic 107 Germany 2007

Miscellaneous

ART.002 Verano (2) - 04:39am album art Verano (2) 04:39am(3xFile, MP3, 192) Arteqcue ART.002 Germany 2006
ART.009 Verano (2) - Orange People album art Verano (2) Orange People(2xFile, MP3, 192) Arteqcue ART.009 Germany 2007
ART.013 Verano (2) - Orange People Remixes album art Verano (2) Orange People Remixes(4xFile, MP3, 192) Arteqcue ART.013 Germany 2007
ART.012 Verano (2) - Tonight album art Verano (2) Tonight(4xFile, MP3, 192) Arteqcue ART.012 Germany 2007
Manu 087 Verano (2) - Mindgames album art Verano (2) Mindgames(4xFile, MP3, 320) Manuscript Records Ukraine Manu 087 Ukraine 2008

Videos (1) Edit