Calixto Callaba

Real Name:
Calixto Callava
Profile:
Cuban musician and composer
Birth: 14/10/1930
Death: 16/12/1990
Among his musical works are those entitled La Rumba Brava, Retozón y Tumbayaya, Lo Bailo Solo, El Callejón de los Rumberos, Guaguancó Sabroso, Mi Guaguancó Sí Da La hora y Tiembla Tierra.
Sites:
Variations:

Calixto Callaba Discography Tracks

Compilations

Tumi CD052 Calixto Callaba - Tumi Cuba Classics Volume Three: Rumba album art Various El Callejon De Los Rumberos (as Calixto Callava) Various - Tumi Cuba Classics Volume Three: Rumba(CD, Comp) Tumi Music Tumi CD052 UK 1995 Sell This Version
13083 7716-2 Calixto Callaba - Cuba Es Una Maravilla 1-2 album art Various Retozon (as Callixto Callava) Various - Cuba Es Una Maravilla 1-2(2xCD, Comp) Bideri 13083 7716-2 Italy 1995 Sell This Version