Jerry Williams (3)

Real Name:
Sven Erik Fernström
Profile:
Swedish rock singer, born April 15, 1942, in Solna. Died March 25, 2018.
He was born as Erik Fernström in Solna in 1942 and performed as a singer in "The Violents" in the early 60's. Eventually he waged a solo career. In 1963 he released his first LP "Jerry 21".
Since then, he did numerous tours in Swedish "folkparks" around the country and had hits like "It Started With A Love Affair", "I Can Jive", "Did I Tell You" and "Who's Gonna Follow You Home".
2013 he staged a farewell show "Jerry - The Farewell Show", but did not abandon the music business. In 2015, the album “Ghost Rider” was released, and the following year he went out on an extensive tour of Sweden under the headline "Man måste få lira".
He leaves behind a wife and three children.
Jerry Williams became 75 years old.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SLP-35 Jerry Williams (3) - Mr. Dynamite album art Jerry Williams (3) & The Violents (2) Jerry Williams (3) & The Violents (2) - Mr. Dynamite(LP) Sonet SLP-35 Sweden 1963 Sell This Version
SLP-33 Jerry Williams (3) - Jerry 21 album art Jerry Williams (3), The Violents (2) Jerry Williams (3), The Violents (2) - Jerry 21(LP) Sonet SLP-33 Sweden 1963 Sell This Version
Jerry Williams (3) - More Dynamite album art Jerry Williams (3) More Dynamite Sonet Sweden 1964 Sell This Version
148 004 STL Jerry Williams (3) - Star-Club Show 5 album art Jerry Williams (3) And The Violents (2) Jerry Williams (3) And The Violents (2) - Star-Club Show 5(LP, Album, Mono) Star-Club Records 148 004 STL Germany 1965 Sell This Version
1286 001-36 Jerry Williams (3) - Jerry Wlliams album art Jerry Williams (3) Jerry Wlliams(LP, Album) Excellent (2) 1286 001-36 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
Jerry Williams (3) - Action album art Jerry Williams (3) Action (Album) Sonet Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
Jerry Williams (3) - Jerry Williams & The Violents album art Jerry Williams (3) & The Violents (2) Jerry Williams (3) & The Violents (2) - Jerry Williams & The Violents (Album, Comp) Grand Prix (2), Sonet Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
Jerry Williams (3) - Power Of Soul album art Jerry Williams (3) Power Of Soul (Album) Chess Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
Jerry Williams (3) - Dr. Williams & Mr. Dynamite album art Jerry Williams (3) & Dynamite Brass Jerry Williams (3) & Dynamite Brass - Dr. Williams & Mr. Dynamite (Album) Sonet Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
Jerry Williams (3) - Leader Of The Pack album art Jerry Williams (3) Leader Of The Pack (Album) Sonet Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
Jerry Williams (3) - Live album art Jerry Williams (3) & The Violents (2) Jerry Williams (3) & The Violents (2) - Live (Album) Grand Prix Records Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
Jerry Williams (3) - Money album art Jerry Williams (3) Money (Album) Sonet Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
MER-701 Jerry Williams (3) - Keep On album art Jerry Williams (3) Keep On(LP, Album) Stereo Gold Award MER-701 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
Jerry Williams (3) - Sweet Little Rock'n Roller album art Jerry Williams (3) Sweet Little Rock'n Roller (Album) Sonet Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
913 004, 87022/87023 Jerry Williams (3) - Leader Of The Pack album art Jerry Williams (3) Leader Of The Pack(2xLP, Album) Eurodisc, Eurodisc 913 004, 87022/87023 France 1975 Sell This Version
Jerry Williams (3) - Kick Down album art Jerry Williams (3) Kick Down (Album) Sonet Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
Jerry Williams (3) - God Bless Rock'n Roll album art Jerry Williams (3) God Bless Rock'n Roll (Album) Sonet Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
Jerry Williams (3) - 2 Faces album art Jerry Williams (3) 2 Faces (Album) Sonet Yugoslavia 1983 Sell This Version
Jerry Williams (3) - Working Class Hero album art Jerry Williams (3) Working Class Hero (Album) Sonet Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
Box-034 Jerry Williams (3) - Jerrys Höjdare album art Jerry Williams (3) Jerrys Höjdare(4xLP, Album) Sonet Grammofon AB Box-034 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
Jerry Williams (3) - One And One album art Jerry Williams (3) One And One (Album) Sonet Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
Jerry Williams (3) - JW album art Jerry Williams (3) JW (Album) Sonet, Sonet Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
Jerry Williams (3) - Live På Börsen album art Jerry Williams (3) Live På Börsen (Album) Sonet Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
Jerry Williams (3) - Jerry Williams album art Jerry Williams (3) Jerry Williams (Album) Sonet Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
523 732-2 Jerry Williams (3) - Keep On Rollin' album art Jerry Williams (3) Keep On Rollin'(CD, Album) Sonet 523 732-2 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version

Videos (21) Edit