David Batteau

Real Name:
David Hurst Batteau
Profile:
American singer songwriter, musician, producer and arranger, born June 25, 1949 in Boston, Massachusetts. Also plays together with his brother Robin Batteau.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

SP-4576 Happy In Hollywood — David Batteau David Batteau Happy In Hollywood (Album) A&M Records SP-4576 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

AMS 7231 Walk In Love / Festival Of Fools — David Batteau David Batteau Walk In Love / Festival Of Fools (Single) A&M Records AMS 7231 UK 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
S7AM-5167 Happy In Hollywood / Spaceship Earth — David Batteau David Batteau Happy In Hollywood / Spaceship Earth (Single) A&M Records S7AM-5167 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version