Don Addrisi

Real Name:
Donald J. Addrisi
Profile:
Born December 14, 1938, died November 13, 1984.
In Groups:
Variations:

Don Addrisi Discography Tracks

Vocals

RHM2 528791 Don Addrisi - Instant Replay album art The Monkees A Man Without A Dream and 1 more… The Monkees - Instant Replay(Box, Ltd, Sup + CD, Album, RE, RM + 2xCD + 7") Rhino Handmade RHM2 528791 US 2011 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

KC 31296 Don Addrisi - We've Got To Get It On Again album art The Addrisi Brothers* The Addrisi Brothers* - We've Got To Get It On Again(LP, Album) Columbia KC 31296 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Don Addrisi - Listen To The Band album art The Monkees Someday Man (as Donald J. Adrissi) and 1 more… The Monkees - Listen To The Band (Comp) Rhino Records (2) US 1991 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

4120 Don Addrisi - Saving My Kisses / Un Jarro album art The Addrisi Brothers* Un Jarro (as D. Addrisi) The Addrisi Brothers* - Saving My Kisses / Un Jarro(7", Single, Promo) Del-Fi Records 4120 US 1959 Sell This Version
4116 Don Addrisi - Cherrystone / Lilies Grow High album art The Addrisi Brothers* Cherrystone (as D. Addrisi) The Addrisi Brothers* - Cherrystone / Lilies Grow High(7", Single, Promo) Del-Fi Records 4116 US 1959 Sell This Version
148 540 STF Don Addrisi - Dizzy Miss Lizzy / C'mon Home Baby album art The Escorts (3) C'mon Home Baby The Escorts (3) - Dizzy Miss Lizzy / C'mon Home Baby(7", Mono, Promo) Star-Club Records 148 540 STF Germany 1964 Sell This Version
Don Addrisi - Little Miss Sad / C'mon Home Baby album art Addrisi Brothers Addrisi Brothers - Little Miss Sad / C'mon Home Baby (Single) Valiant Records (2) US 1964 Sell This Version
HR.230 Don Addrisi - The Way You Look At Him album art Claude Papesch The Way You Look At Him (as D. Addrisi) Claude Papesch - The Way You Look At Him(7", Single) His Master's Voice HR.230 New Zealand 1964 Sell This Version
Don Addrisi - Little Miss Sad album art The Five Emprees Little Miss Sad (as D. Addrisi) The Five Emprees - Little Miss Sad (Single) Freeport Records (2) Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Don Addrisi - My Heart Tells Me To Believe / The Way I Feel album art The Womenfolk My Heart Tells Me To Believe (as Addrisi Brothers) The Womenfolk - My Heart Tells Me To Believe / The Way I Feel RCA Victor UK 1965 Sell This Version
Don Addrisi - Down The Line album art The Astronauts (3) It Could Never Be The Same The Astronauts (3) - Down The Line (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1965 Sell This Version
Don Addrisi - It's Gonna Be Fine album art Glenn Yarbrough Where Does Love Go Glenn Yarbrough - It's Gonna Be Fine (Album) RCA Victor US 1965 Sell This Version
Don Addrisi - That's When Happiness Began / She Needs Me album art The Grains Of Sand* That's When Happiness Began The Grains Of Sand* - That's When Happiness Began / She Needs Me (Single) Valiant Records (2) US 1966 Sell This Version
Don Addrisi - Cast Your Fate To The Wind album art Shelby Flint Shelby Flint - Cast Your Fate To The Wind (Album) Valiant Records (2) Canada 1966 Sell This Version
LR 3328 Don Addrisi - Little Miss Sad / If You Left Me album art The Savages (12) Little Miss Sad (as D. Addrisi) The Savages (12) - Little Miss Sad / If You Left Me(7") Laurie Records LR 3328 US 1966 Sell This Version
Don Addrisi - Flea-Awana Brass / Fleaing Russia album art The Spanish Fleas The Spanish Fleas - Flea-Awana Brass / Fleaing Russia (Single) London Records US 1966 Sell This Version
121093, N° 121093 Don Addrisi - Cherish album art The Association (2) Don't Blame The Rain (as D. Addrisi) The Association (2) - Cherish(7", Single) Riviera (3), Riviera (3) 121093, N° 121093 France 1966 Sell This Version
Don Addrisi - And Then...Along Comes The Association album art The Association (2) Don't Blame It On Me (as D. Addrisi) The Association (2) - And Then...Along Comes The Association (Album) Valiant Records (2), Valiant Records (2) US 1966 Sell This Version
V-742 Don Addrisi - Excuse Me album art Dick Addrisi / Dick And Don* Excuse Me Dick Addrisi / Dick And Don* - Excuse Me(7", Promo) Valiant Records (2) V-742 US 1966 Sell This Version
V-737 Don Addrisi - Don't Say Why album art Plymouth Rockers* Walk A Lonely Mile Plymouth Rockers* - Don't Say Why(7", Single, Promo) Valiant Records (2) V-737 US 1966 Sell This Version
55900 Don Addrisi - Here Comes The Hurt album art Sumpin' Else You're Bad Sumpin' Else - Here Comes The Hurt(7", Single, Promo) Liberty 55900 US 1966 Sell This Version
Don Addrisi - Insight Out album art The Association (2) The Association (2) - Insight Out (Album) London Records UK 1967 Sell This Version
Don Addrisi - Always Something There To Remind Me album art Teddy Neeley Five Autumn Afternoon Teddy Neeley Five - Always Something There To Remind Me (Single) Capitol Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Don Addrisi - Anything Goes album art Harpers Bizarre Malibu U. (as D. Addrisi) and 1 more… Harpers Bizarre - Anything Goes (Single) Warner Bros. Records UK 1967 Sell This Version
Don Addrisi - All You Need Is Love album art The Anita Kerr Singers Never My Love The Anita Kerr Singers - All You Need Is Love (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1967 Sell This Version