Ilan Chester

Real Name:
Ilan Czenstochouski
Profile:
Venezuelan singer, keyboardist, arranger and composer. Born in Israel in 1952, of European parents, Ilan emigrated to Venezuela in 1953. A former member of rock and pop bands like "Way" , "Azucar Cacao y Leche" , "Ananta" and "Melao". Chester became famous as an exceptional artist in Venezuela and all over Latin America since launching his solo career in 1983 filling up massive auditoriums and theaters
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Color-1582 Ilan Chester - Por Principio.... Fin album art Ilan* Por Principio.... Fin(LP, Album) Color (4) Color-1582 Venezuela 1979 Sell This Version
40.366 Ilan Chester - Canciones De Todos Los Dias album art Ilan Chester Canciones De Todos Los Dias (Album) Philips 40.366 Venezuela 1983 Sell This Version
40.394 Ilan Chester - Amistad album art Ilan Chester Amistad (Album) Philips 40.394 Venezuela 1984 Sell This Version
40.410 Ilan Chester - Solo Faltas Tu album art Ilan Chester Solo Faltas Tu (Album) Philips 40.410 Venezuela 1985 Sell This Version
10.165 Ilan Chester - Al Pie De La Letra album art Ilan Chester Al Pie De La Letra (Album) Sonografica 10.165 Venezuela 1987 Sell This Version
10.206-C Ilan Chester - Ilan En Vivo album art Ilan Chester Ilan En Vivo (Album) Sonografica 10.206-C Venezuela 1988 Sell This Version
DIL-80350 Ilan Chester Ilan Chester (Album) Discos CBS International DIL-80350 US 1990 Sell This Version
COL 468058 4, CBS 468058-4, 468058 4 Ilan Chester - Opus #10 album art Ilan Chester Opus #10 (Album) Columbia, Sonografica COL 468058 4, CBS 468058-4, 468058 4 Spain 1990 Sell This Version
1.01.1286, 462128-1 Ilan Chester - Un Mundo Mejor album art Ilan Chester Un Mundo Mejor (Album) Sony, Sonografica 1.01.1286, 462128-1 Venezuela 1992 Sell This Version
2.01.462149 Ilan Chester - Terciopelo album art Ilan Chester Terciopelo (Album) Columbia, Columbia 2.01.462149 Venezuela 1994 Sell This Version
2.01.462159 Ilan Chester Ilan Chester En Vivo(CD, Album) Columbia 2.01.462159 Venezuela 1995 Sell This Version
none Ilan Chester - Cancionero Del Amor Venezolano  album art Ilan Chester Cancionero Del Amor Venezolano (CD, Album) Not On Label none Venezuela 1998 Sell This Version
none Ilan Chester - Sinfónico En Vivo album art Ilan Chester Sinfónico En Vivo(CD, Album) Not On Label none Venezuela 2000 Sell This Version
none Ilan Chester - En Vivo! Gira Nacional Del Amor Venezolano album art Ilan Chester En Vivo! Gira Nacional Del Amor Venezolano(2xCD, Album, S/Edition) Not On Label none Venezuela 2000 Sell This Version
none Ilan Chester - Cancionero del Amor Venezolano 2 album art Ilan Chester Cancionero del Amor Venezolano 2(CD, Album) Not On Label none Venezuela 2000 Sell This Version
none Ilan Chester - Corazon Navideno album art Ilan Chester Corazon Navideno(HDCD, Album) Latin World Entertainment Group none Venezuela 2001 Sell This Version
none Ilan Chester - Ilan Canta Onda Nueva album art Ilan Chester Ilan Canta Onda Nueva(HDCD, Album) Not On Label none Venezuela 2002 Sell This Version
B0001079-02 Ilan Chester - Cancionero Del Amor Puertorriqueño album art Ilan Chester Cancionero Del Amor Puertorriqueño(HDCD, Album) Universal Music Latino B0001079-02 US 2003 Sell This Version
7594002170036 Ilan Chester - Asi album art Ilan Chester Asi(HDCD, Album) Sonografica 7594002170036 Venezuela 2004 Sell This Version
none Ilan Chester - Cancionero Del Amor Venezolano III album art Ilan Chester Cancionero Del Amor Venezolano III(HDCD, Album) Not On Label none Venezuela 2007 Sell This Version
none Ilan Chester - Tesoros de la musica venezolana: Caracas album art Ilan Chester Tesoros de la musica venezolana: Caracas(CD, Album) WEA none Venezuela 2009 Sell This Version
none Ilan Chester - Tesoros de la Musica Venezolana: Zulia album art Ilan Chester Tesoros de la Musica Venezolana: Zulia(CD) WEA none 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CLR-10108 Ilan Chester Gusto Particular(7", Single) COLOR (4) CLR-10108 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
814 650-7 Ilan Chester - Dimelo album art Ilan* Dimelo(7", Single) Philips 814 650-7 Spain 1983 Sell This Version
promocional Ilan Chester - Abran Paso / El Destino album art Ilan Chester Abran Paso / El Destino (Single) Mercurio promocional Venezuela 1984 Sell This Version