Boudleaux Bryant

Real Name:
Diadorius Boudleaux Bryant
Profile:
American songwriter, born 13 February 1920 in Shellman, Georgia, USA and died 26 June 1987 in Gatlinburg, Tennessee, USA. He was married to Felice Bryant. Nashville Songwriters Hall of Fame (1972). Georgia Music Hall of Fame (1982). Atlanta Country Music Hall of Fame (1985). Inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1986.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SLP 18007 Boudleaux Bryant - Boudleaux's Bestsellers  album art Boudleaux Bryant Boudleaux's Bestsellers (Album) Monument SLP 18007 US 1963 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1007 Bood Bryant* My Baby's Gone / I Wanta To Go Fast (Single) Hickory Records 1007 US 1954 Sell This Version
45-1108 Boudleaux Bryant - Touche' / Holiday March album art Boudleaux Bryant And The Sparks (6) Boudleaux Bryant And The Sparks (6) - Touche' / Holiday March Hickory Records 45-1108 US 1959 Sell This Version
NH 66952 Boudleaux Bryant - Hot Spot album art Boudleaux Bryant And The Sparks (6) Boudleaux Bryant And The Sparks (6) - Hot Spot(7", Single) Polydor NH 66952 UK 1959 Sell This Version
45-1100 Boudleaux Bryant - Blue Kazoo album art Boudleaux Bryant And The Sparks (6) Boudleaux Bryant And The Sparks (6) - Blue Kazoo(7") Hickory Records 45-1100 US 1959 Sell This Version
MSP-007 No. 1 Boudleaux Bryant - Boudleaux's Bestsellers: Selections From His Hit Album album art Boudleaux Bryant Boudleaux's Bestsellers: Selections From His Hit Album(7", EP, Promo, Smplr, Ind) Monument MSP-007 No. 1 US 1963 Sell This Version
MSP-007 No. 2 Boudleaux Bryant - Boudleaux's Bestsellers: Selections From His Hit Album  album art Boudleaux Bryant Boudleaux's Bestsellers: Selections From His Hit Album (7", EP, Promo, Ind) Monument MSP-007 No. 2 US 1963 Sell This Version