Bill Smith (3)

Real Name:
William Ernest Smith
Profile:
Saxophonist (E-flat, C soprano) - drummer - photographer - writer - film producer

Born on 12.05.1938 in Bristol, England)

He also played trumpet when he was younger.
In 1963, he emigrated to Canada and was the art director and editor of Coda Magazine from 1963 to 2001.
He co-founded Sackville Recordings in 1968.
He has performed and recorded with various artists, including David Prentice, Wolfgang Fuchs etc.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: