Pete Brown (5)

Real Name:
Peter Ronald Brown
Profile:
British poet and musician born December 25, 1940, best known for his writing collaboration with Jack Bruce of Cream (2).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Pete Brown (5) Discography Tracks

Albums

Pete Brown (5) - Two Heads Are Better Than One album art Bond* + Brown* Bond* + Brown* - Two Heads Are Better Than One (Album, Comp) Chapter 1 France 1972 Sell This Version
Pete Brown (5) - The "Not Forgotten" Association album art Pete Brown (5) The "Not Forgotten" Association (Album) Deram UK 1973 Sell This Version
Pete Brown (5) - Party In The Rain album art Pete Brown (5) & Ian Lynn Pete Brown (5) & Ian Lynn - Party In The Rain (Album) World Wide Records (7) Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Pete Brown (5) - Ardours Of The Lost Rake album art Pete Brown (5) & Phil Ryan Pete Brown (5) & Phil Ryan - Ardours Of The Lost Rake (Album) Aura (7) UK 1991 Sell This Version
VP146CD Pete Brown (5) - Coals To Jerusalem album art Pete Brown (5) & Phil Ryan Pete Brown (5) & Phil Ryan - Coals To Jerusalem(CD, Album) Voiceprint VP146CD UK 1993 Sell This Version
PRPCD055 Pete Brown (5) - Road Of Cobras album art Pete Brown (5) & Phil Ryan Pete Brown (5) & Phil Ryan - Road Of Cobras(CD, Album) Proper Records (2) PRPCD055 UK 2010 Sell This Version
REPUK 1191 Pete Brown (5) - Perils Of Wisdom album art Pete Brown (5) & Phil Ryan with Psoulchedelia Pete Brown (5) & Phil Ryan with Psoulchedelia - Perils Of Wisdom(CD, Album, Dig) Repertoire Records REPUK 1191 UK 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Pete Brown (5) - Lost Tribe album art Bond* + Brown* Bond* + Brown* - Lost Tribe Harvest France 1972 Sell This Version
none Pete Brown (5) - I Feel Free album art Jack Bruce / Peter Brown* Jack Bruce / Peter Brown* - I Feel Free(Flexi, 7", Shape, S/Sided, Single, Pic) Virgin Records Ltd. none UK 1986 Sell This Version

Compilations

LIKD 7 Pete Brown (5) - Before Singing Lessons 1969-1977 album art Pete Brown (5) Before Singing Lessons 1969-1977(2xLP, Comp) Decal LIKD 7 UK 1987 Sell This Version
VIN8031-2 Pete Brown (5) - The Land That Cream Forgot album art Pete Brown (5) & Phil Ryan Pete Brown (5) & Phil Ryan - The Land That Cream Forgot(CD, Comp) Viceroy Vintage VIN8031-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
00946 3 38826 2 1 Pete Brown (5) - Living Life Backwards (The Best Of Pete Brown) album art Pete Brown (5) Living Life Backwards (The Best Of Pete Brown)(CD, Comp) EMI 00946 3 38826 2 1 UK 2006 Sell This Version
ECLEC 22396 Pete Brown (5) - Ardours Of The Lost Rake / Coals To Jerusalem album art Pete Brown (5) & Phil Ryan Pete Brown (5) & Phil Ryan - Ardours Of The Lost Rake / Coals To Jerusalem(2xCD, Comp, RM) Esoteric Recordings ECLEC 22396 UK & Europe 2013 Sell This Version