Олександр Стадник

Real Name:
Олександр Іванович Стадник
Profile:
Ukrainian composer, choirmaster and one-time artistic director of the Cherkassy Folk Ensemble (Черкаський Державний Український Народний Хор). Born in 1940 in the city of Cherkassy. Not to be confused with his son Олександр Олександрович Стадник, who is the current artistic director of the Volyn Folk Choir (Волинський народний хор).
Sites:
In Groups:

Олександр Стадник Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

ED CD-040-04 Олександр Стадник - Єднаймося, Люба Родино album art Дарничанка А в Києві на ринку Дарничанка - Єднаймося, Люба Родино(CD, Album) ЕтноДиск ED CD-040-04 Ukraine 1999 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit