Bruce Guthro

Real Name:
Bruce Gouthro
Profile:
Bruce Guthro (born August 31, 1961) is a Canadian singer / songwriter, from Cape Breton Island, Nova Scotia. Guthro has recorded as a solo artist, and in 1998 also joined Scottish folk rock band Runrig, whilst still pursuing his solo career. Guthro has received several ECMA's (East Coast Music Awards), and was also host of Canadian TV show 'Songwriters Circle.'
Father of Dylan Guthro.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

AGLCS-01, AGLCS 01 Bruce Guthro - Sails To The Wind album art Bruce Guthro Sails To The Wind (Album) Not On Label AGLCS-01, AGLCS 01 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
7 2438 57175 4 3, E4 57175 Bruce Guthro - Of Your Son album art Bruce Guthro Of Your Son (Album) EMI Music Canada 7 2438 57175 4 3, E4 57175 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
DPRO 2119 Bruce Guthro - 5 Song Sampler From His Forthcoming CD "Guthro" album art Bruce Guthro 5 Song Sampler From His Forthcoming CD "Guthro"(CD, Album) EMI Music Canada DPRO 2119 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
72435 25005 2 9 Bruce Guthro - Guthro album art Bruce Guthro Guthro(CD, Album) EMI Music Canada 72435 25005 2 9 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
R 60045-2 Bruce Guthro - Beautiful Life album art Bruce Guthro Beautiful Life (Album) RecArt Music R 60045-2 Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
none Bruce Guthro - No Final Destination album art Bruce Guthro No Final Destination (Album) Ridge Records none Canada 2009 Sell This Version
RR066 Bruce Guthro - Celtic Crossing album art Bruce Guthro Celtic Crossing (Album) RecArt Music RR066 UK 2011 Sell This Version
UNI 371 958 3 Bruce Guthro - Bound For Bethlehem album art Bruce Guthro Bound For Bethlehem (Album) Universal UNI 371 958 3 Denmark 2012 Sell This Version
BGEL2014-6 Bruce Guthro - The Symphony Sessions album art Bruce Guthro The Symphony Sessions(CD, Album, Ltd) Bruce Guthro Entertainment BGEL2014-6 Denmark 2014 Sell This Version
BGEL2014-7 Bruce Guthro - The Symphony Sessions album art Bruce Guthro The Symphony Sessions(CD, Album, Ltd) Bruce Guthro Entertainment BGEL2014-7 Canada 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SPRO 1667 Bruce Guthro - Walk This Road album art Bruce Guthro Walk This Road (Single) EMI Music Canada SPRO 1667 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
DPRO 1745 Bruce Guthro - Falling  album art Bruce Guthro Falling (Single) EMI Music Canada DPRO 1745 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
DPRO 2109 Bruce Guthro - Disappear album art Bruce Guthro Disappear(CD, Single, Promo) EMI Music Canada DPRO 2109 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
DPRO 2113 Bruce Guthro - Factory Line album art Bruce Guthro Factory Line(CD, Single, Promo) EMI Music Canada DPRO 2113 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
471062-2 Bruce Guthro - Montreal album art Bruce Guthro Montreal (Single) RecArt Music 471062-2 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Prom 89 Bruce Guthro - Rockin Tonight album art Bruce Guthro Rockin Tonight(CDr, Single, Promo) RecArt Music Prom 89 Denmark 2009 Sell This Version
R 60151-2 Bruce Guthro - The Drive Tour album art Bruce Guthro The Drive Tour(CD, EP) RecArt Music R 60151-2 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Prom 99 Bruce Guthro - Stone By Stone album art Bruce Guthro Stone By Stone(CDr, Single, Promo) RecArt Music Prom 99 Denmark 2009 Sell This Version

Videos

none Bruce Guthro - A Winter's Night (Christmas At Gram Castle) album art Bruce Guthro A Winter's Night (Christmas At Gram Castle)(DVD) DTS Entertainment none Europe 2015 Sell This Version