Carlos Snyder

Carlos Snyder

Real Name:
Carlos Perón
Profile:
Swiss musician, born 9 June 1952 in Zürich, Switzerland.

Peron started making music with the band "Yello" but left in 1984 to concentrate on his solo works. He was also involved in some other projects like AMX 40 or Dark Ruler.

Nowadays he's a well known producer for bands like Wolfsheim but he's also working on some weird erotic projects.
Aliases:
[a6183729]

Artist

Carlos Snyder Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

PP 0179 Yello Yello - I. T. Splash / Glue Head(12", Single) Periphery Perfume PP 0179 Switzerland 1979 Sell This Version