Mark Van Holmes

Mark Van Holmes

Real Name:
Mark LaVerne Holmes
Profile:
Born Oct. 2, 1953, in Amsterdam NY. Berklee College of Music Alumn.
40 year Los Angeles based songwriter, singer, guitarist, bandleader
Aliases:
In Groups:
[a6184115]

Artist

Mark Van Holmes Discography Tracks

Albums

8-21-88 Mark Van Holmes Feels Like Yesterday(LP) Jailbird Records 8-21-88 US 1986 Sell This Version
JB8212004 Mark Van Holmes Bullpen Catcher (Re-issue 2017)(CD-ROM, Album, RE) Jailbird Records (2) JB8212004 US 2004 Sell This Version
00-00-00-08 Mark Van Holmes Madurai(CD-ROM, Album) Jailbird Records (2) 00-00-00-08 US 2011 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit