Tony Esposito

Real Name:
Antonio Esposito
Profile:
Italian singer-songwriter, percussionist and drummer, born July 15, 1950 in Naples, also quite often is an arranger and a record producer.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

DZSLN 55677 Tony Esposito - Toni Esposito album art Toni Esposito* Toni Esposito (Album) Numero Uno DZSLN 55677 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
ZSLN 55686 Tony Esposito - Processione Sul Mare album art Toni Esposito* Processione Sul Mare (Album) Numero Uno ZSLN 55686 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
ZPLN 34015 Tony Esposito - Gente Distratta album art Toni Esposito* Gente Distratta (Album) Numero Uno ZPLN 34015 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
7119 046 Tony Esposito - La Banda Del Sole album art Toni Esposito* La Banda Del Sole (Album) Philips 7119 046 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
50 BLU 19611 Tony Esposito - Tamburo album art Tony Esposito Tamburo (Album) Bubble 50 BLU 19611 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
ROYLP 7050 Tony Esposito - Il Grande Esploratore album art Tony Esposito Il Grande Esploratore (Album) Bubble ROYLP 7050 Scandinavia 1984 Sell This Version
ROYLP 7052 Tony Esposito - As Tu Às album art Tony Esposito As Tu Às (Album) Bubble ROYLP 7052 Denmark 1985 Sell This Version
MDF 33.169 Tony Esposito - Un Complicato Intrigo Di Donne Vicoli E Delitti album art Tony Esposito Un Complicato Intrigo Di Donne Vicoli E Delitti (Album) Cinevox MDF 33.169 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
MDF 33.172 Tony Esposito - L' Ombra Nera Del Vesuvio album art Tony Esposito L' Ombra Nera Del Vesuvio(LP) Cinevox MDF 33.172 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
BLULP 1826 Tony Esposito - Tony Esposito album art Tony Esposito Tony Esposito (Album) Bubble BLULP 1826 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
CD-BLU 1833 Tony Esposito - Il Villaggio Globale album art Tony Esposito Il Villaggio Globale (Album) Bubble CD-BLU 1833 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
CGM 481720 2 Tony Esposito - Storie D'Amore Con I Crampi : Colonna Sonora Originale album art Tony Esposito Storie D'Amore Con I Crampi : Colonna Sonora Originale (Album) Cecchi Gori Music CGM 481720 2 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
RTI 1113-4 Tony Esposito - Tropico album art Tony Esposito Tropico (Album) RTI Music RTI 1113-4 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
88 001 14 Tony Esposito - Kalimba De Luna album art Tony Esposito Kalimba De Luna(CD, Album) First Town Records 88 001 14 US 1996 Sell This Version
NIC 90012 Tony Esposito - Viaggio Tribale   album art Tony Esposito Viaggio Tribale (CD, Album) Nicolosi Productions NIC 90012 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
TBP11453 Tony Esposito - Kalimba De Luna album art Tony Esposito Kalimba De Luna(CD, Album) Azzurra Music TBP11453 Italy 2008 Sell This Version
0206190 RAT Tony Esposito - Sentirai album art Tony Esposito Sentirai(CD, Album) Rai Trade 0206190 RAT Italy 2011 Sell This Version
8016190183814 Tony Esposito - Latinamericanto album art Tony Esposito Latinamericanto(CD, Album) Rai Trade 8016190183814 Italy 2011 Sell This Version
88883793942 Tony Esposito - Tam Tam Brass album art Tony Esposito / Andrea Lucchi Tony Esposito / Andrea Lucchi - Tam Tam Brass(CD, Album) Sony Music 88883793942 Italy 2013 Sell This Version
TRI1203 Tony Esposito - Kostabeat! album art Tony Esposito & Mark Kostabi Tony Esposito & Mark Kostabi - Kostabeat!(CD) Azzurra Music TRI1203 Italy 2014 Sell This Version
PP2346 Tony Esposito - Selections from Star Wars: Solos, Duets and Trios album art Tony Esposito, Andy Selby Tony Esposito, Andy Selby - Selections from Star Wars: Solos, Duets and Trios(CD-ROM, Album) Warner Bros. Music PP2346 USA & Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ZN 50341 Tony Esposito - Danza Dei Bottoni / L'Eroe Di Plastica album art Toni Esposito* Danza Dei Bottoni / L'Eroe Di Plastica(7", Promo) Numero Uno ZN 50341 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
ZN 50347 Tony Esposito - Processione Sul Mare / Mercato Di Stracci album art Tony Esposito Processione Sul Mare / Mercato Di Stracci Numero Uno ZN 50347 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
BLU 9320 Tony Esposito - Pagaia album art Tony Esposito Pagaia Bubble BLU 9320 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
815 185-7 Tony Esposito - Camminando / Pagaia album art Tony Esposito Camminando / Pagaia(7", Single, Promo) Polydor 815 185-7 France 1982 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

jamesjazzy

jamesjazzy

September 18, 2020
edited 9 days ago
No this is not the same Tony Esposito who used to play goalie with the Chicago Blackhawks. I have his hockey card....still.... Brother Phil scored 76 goals one year with the Boston Bruins...... I don’t know if they listen to jazz...... I can review their hockey skills and they would both get five stars as perennial all stars...

Videos (121) Edit