Brian Howe

Brian Howe

Real Name:
Brian Anthony Howe
Profile:
Brian Anthony Howe (born 22 July 1953) is a English rock singer and songwriter, best known for replacing Paul Rodgers as the lead vocalist of Bad Company. Howe's career was jump-started in 1983, when Ted Nugent recruited him to handle lead vocals for his Penetrator album, and front its subsequent world tour.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Brian Howe

Brian Howe Discography Tracks

Albums

TWCD-2010 Brian Howe Tangled In Blue(CD, Album) Touchwood Records TWCD-2010 US 1997 Sell This Version
Brian Howe Touch (Album) MTM Music, SPV GmbH Russia 2003 Sell This Version
085-59482 Brian Howe Touch(CD, Album, Promo) SPV GmbH 085-59482 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Brian Howe Circus Bar (Album) Frontiers Records Russia 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TWCD-Pro 107 Brian Howe Touch(CD, Single, Promo) Touchwood Records TWCD-Pro 107 US 1997 Sell This Version
none Brian Howe Emotions(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Howes Business none 2001
none Brian Howe A Christmas Song(File, MP3, Single, 320) Howes Business none 2010

Videos (4) Edit