Real Name:
Clifton Duncan Davis
Profile:
Actor - singer, composer - producer - minister
Born on 4 October 1945 in Chicago, Illinois, U.S and raised in Mastic, New York. As songwriter he is mostly known for the classic he wrote for The Jackson 5, "Never Can Say Goodbye" in 1971.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

LSO-1153 Clifton Davis - How To Steal An Election album art Various Mr. Might've Been and 3 more… Various - How To Steal An Election(LP) RCA LSO-1153 US 1968 Sell This Version
AM 115 CS Clifton Davis - Christmas Seal Campaign 1975: Celebrity Spot Announcements album art Various Untitled Various - Christmas Seal Campaign 1975: Celebrity Spot Announcements(LP, Promo) American Lung Association AM 115 CS US 1973 Sell This Version

Compilations

75021 8526 4 Clifton Davis - The Essence Of Christmas album art Various Born In Bethlehem Various - The Essence Of Christmas(Cass, Comp) Benson Music Group 75021 8526 4 US 1991 Sell This Version
C02798 Clifton Davis - Our Sunday Best - Your Favorite Hymns album art Various Jesus Paid It All Various - Our Sunday Best - Your Favorite Hymns(Cass, Comp) Benson Music Group C02798 US 1991 Sell This Version
MCAD4-11353 Various Night Letter Various - Front Row Center: The Broadway Gold Box 1935-1988(4xCD, Comp) MCA Records, Broadway Gold MCAD4-11353 US 1996 Sell This Version