C. David

Real Name:
Clifton Duncan Davis
Profile:
Actor - singer, composer - producer - minister
Born on 4 October 1945 in Chicago, Illinois, U.S and raised in Mastic, New York. As songwriter he is mostly known for the classic he wrote for The Jackson 5, "Never Can Say Goodbye" in 1971.
Sites:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

JCD-4070 Clifton Davis - Hollywood East Star Trax Vol.7 album art Various Never Can Say Goodbye (as C. David) Various - Hollywood East Star Trax Vol.7(CD, Comp) Jin Die, 中国唱片广州公司 JCD-4070 China 1994 Sell This Version