Davis Clifton

Real Name:
Clifton Duncan Davis
Profile:
Actor - singer, composer - producer - minister
Born on 4 October 1945 in Chicago, Illinois, U.S and raised in Mastic, New York. As songwriter he is mostly known for the classic he wrote for The Jackson 5, "Never Can Say Goodbye" in 1971.
Sites:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

ALCE-0001 Clifton Davis - That's Eurobeat Now Vol. 1 album art Various Never Can Say Goodbye (F.C.F. Version) (as Davis Clifton) Various - That's Eurobeat Now Vol. 1(CD, Comp) Alfa International ALCE-0001 Japan 1996 Sell This Version