Bill Charlap

Bill Charlap

Real Name:
William Morrison Charlap
Profile:
American jazz pianist born October 15, 1966 in New York City, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Bill Charlap

Bill Charlap Discography

Albums

CCD 4678 Michael Moore (2) / Bill Charlap Michael Moore (2) / Bill Charlap - Michael Moore / Bill Charlap(CD, Album) Concord Jazz CCD 4678 US 1995 Sell This Version
1153 CD Bill Charlap All Through The Night(CD) Criss Cross Jazz 1153 CD 1997 Sell This Version
Criss 1131 CD Bill Charlap Distant Star(CD, Album) Criss Cross Jazz Criss 1131 CD Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
2011 Warren Vaché And Bill Charlap Warren Vaché And Bill Charlap - 2gether(CD) Nagel Heyer Records 2011 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
DTRCD-185 Jon Gordon (3), Bill Charlap Jon Gordon (3), Bill Charlap - Contrasts(CD, Album) Double-Time Records DTRCD-185 US 2001 Sell This Version
72435-40073-2-3 Norah Jones, Bill Charlap, Dianne Reeves, Marc Jordan, Cassandra Wilson, Renee Rosnes, Molly Johnson, Bobby McFerrin, Soulive, Medeski Martin & Wood, Gonzalo Rubalcaba, Jane Bunnett Norah Jones, Bill Charlap, Dianne Reeves, Marc Jordan, Cassandra Wilson, Renee Rosnes, Molly Johnson, Bobby McFerrin, Soulive, Medeski Martin & Wood, Gonzalo Rubalcaba, Jane Bunnett - Blue Note Festival Touring Artist Sampler 2002(CD) Blue Note 72435-40073-2-3 Canada 2002 Sell This Version
7243 5 41746 2 9 Bill Charlap Stardust(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel, Album) Blue Note 7243 5 41746 2 9 US 2003 Sell This Version
Sandy Stewart (2), Bill Charlap Sandy Stewart (2), Bill Charlap - Love Is Here To Stay (Album) Blue Note US 2005 Sell This Version
Bill Charlap Plays George Gershwin: The American Soul (Album) Blue Note US 2005 Sell This Version
CCD-2274-2 Scott Hamilton With Bill Charlap, Kenny Washington & Peter Washington Scott Hamilton With Bill Charlap, Kenny Washington & Peter Washington - Back In New York(CD, Album, Promo) Concord Jazz CCD-2274-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
HCD 7134 Houston Person with Bill Charlap Houston Person with Bill Charlap - You Taught My Heart To Sing(CD, Album) HighNote HCD 7134 US 2006 Sell This Version
509996 27560 2 0 Bill Charlap, Renee Rosnes Bill Charlap, Renee Rosnes - Double Portrait(CD, Album) Blue Note 509996 27560 2 0 US 2010 Sell This Version
VHCD-78189 Bill Charlap With Peter Bernstein And Peter Washington Bill Charlap With Peter Bernstein And Peter Washington - I'm Old Fashioned (CD, Album) Venus Records (5) VHCD-78189 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
Tony Bennett & Bill Charlap Tony Bennett & Bill Charlap - The Silver Lining (The Songs Of Jerome Kern) (Album) RPM Records (7), Columbia, Sony Music Europe 2015 Sell This Version
CR(D) 354 Gene Bertoncini, Bill Charlap, Sean Smith (12) Gene Bertoncini, Bill Charlap, Sean Smith (12) - Gene Bertoncini With Bill Charlap And Sean Smith(CD, Album) Chiaroscuro Records CR(D) 354 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Venus-1027 John Di Martino, Bill Charlap, Ira Coleman, Grady Tate, Kenny Barron, Jay Leonhart, Al Foster, Eddie Higgins, Joe Ascione, Bill Stewart John Di Martino, Bill Charlap, Ira Coleman, Grady Tate, Kenny Barron, Jay Leonhart, Al Foster, Eddie Higgins, Joe Ascione, Bill Stewart - Venus Jazz Super LP Sampler(12", Smplr) Venus Records (5) Venus-1027 Japan 2005 Sell This Version