Bill Charlap

Real Name:
William Morrison Charlap
Profile:
American jazz pianist born October 15, 1966 in New York City, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Bill Charlap - Along With Me album art Bill Charlap Along With Me (Album) Chiaroscuro Records US 1993 Sell This Version
PRD-7092 Bill Charlap - Bill Charlap & Sean Smith album art Bill Charlap & Sean Smith (15) Bill Charlap & Sean Smith (15) - Bill Charlap & Sean Smith(CD, Album) Progressive Records (2) PRD-7092 US 1993 Sell This Version
CCD-4678 Bill Charlap - Michael Moore / Bill Charlap album art Michael Moore (2) / Bill Charlap Michael Moore (2) / Bill Charlap - Michael Moore / Bill Charlap(CD, Album, RE) Concord Jazz CCD-4678 US 1995 Sell This Version
Bill Charlap - The Gerry Mulligan Songbook album art Bill Charlap, Ted Rosenthal, Dean Johnson (3), Ron Vincent Bill Charlap, Ted Rosenthal, Dean Johnson (3), Ron Vincent - The Gerry Mulligan Songbook (Album) Chiaroscuro Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Criss 1131 CD Bill Charlap - Distant Star album art Bill Charlap Distant Star(CD, Album) Criss Cross Jazz Criss 1131 CD Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
CR(D)354, CR(D) 354 Bill Charlap - Gene Bertoncini With Bill Charlap And Sean Smith album art Gene Bertoncini, Bill Charlap, Sean Smith (15) Gene Bertoncini, Bill Charlap, Sean Smith (15) - Gene Bertoncini With Bill Charlap And Sean Smith(CD, Album) Chiaroscuro Records, Chiaroscuro Records CR(D)354, CR(D) 354 US 1999 Sell This Version
APE 001 Bill Charlap - Gift album art Stephen Keogh, Bill Charlap, Louis Stewart, Mark Hodgson Stephen Keogh, Bill Charlap, Louis Stewart, Mark Hodgson - Gift(CD, Album) Ashbrown Productions APE 001 Ireland 2000 Sell This Version
DTRCD-185 Bill Charlap - Contrasts album art Jon Gordon (3), Bill Charlap Jon Gordon (3), Bill Charlap - Contrasts(CD, Album) Double-Time Records DTRCD-185 US 2001 Sell This Version
2011 Bill Charlap - 2gether album art Warren Vaché And Bill Charlap Warren Vaché And Bill Charlap - 2gether(CD, Album) Nagel Heyer Records 2011 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Bill Charlap - Stardust album art Bill Charlap Stardust (Album) Blue Note US 2003 Sell This Version
CD 1027-2 Bill Charlap - Brian Lynch Meets Bill Charlap album art Brian Lynch, Bill Charlap Brian Lynch, Bill Charlap - Brian Lynch Meets Bill Charlap(CD, Album) Sharp Nine Records CD 1027-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
Bill Charlap - Love Is Here To Stay album art Bill Charlap & Sandy Stewart (2) Bill Charlap & Sandy Stewart (2) - Love Is Here To Stay (Album) Blue Note US 2005 Sell This Version
Bill Charlap - Back In New York album art Scott Hamilton With Bill Charlap, Kenny Washington & Peter Washington Scott Hamilton With Bill Charlap, Kenny Washington & Peter Washington - Back In New York (Album) Concord Jazz US 2005 Sell This Version
Bill Charlap - Plays George Gershwin: The American Soul album art Bill Charlap Plays George Gershwin: The American Soul (Album) Blue Note US 2005 Sell This Version
ES-109 Bill Charlap - Trumpet After Dark (Jazz In A Meditative Mood) album art The Randy Sandke Quartet Featuring Bill Charlap With Parthenia The Randy Sandke Quartet Featuring Bill Charlap With Parthenia - Trumpet After Dark (Jazz In A Meditative Mood)(CD) Evening Star Records ES-109 US 2005 Sell This Version
KACD 0605 Bill Charlap - Begin The Beguine album art Bill Charlap, New York Trio Bill Charlap, New York Trio - Begin The Beguine(CD, Album) Kang & Music, Venus Records (5) KACD 0605 South Korea 2006 Sell This Version
HCD 7134 Bill Charlap - You Taught My Heart To Sing album art Houston Person with Bill Charlap Houston Person with Bill Charlap - You Taught My Heart To Sing(CD, Album) HighNote Records, Inc. HCD 7134 US 2006 Sell This Version
Bill Charlap - Billy Strayhorn Lush Life album art Elvis Costello, Dianne Reeves, Joe Lovano, Bill Charlap, Hank Jones, Paul Motian, George Mraz, Russell Malone Elvis Costello, Dianne Reeves, Joe Lovano, Bill Charlap, Hank Jones, Paul Motian, George Mraz, Russell Malone - Billy Strayhorn Lush Life (Album) Blue Note US 2007 Sell This Version
Bill Charlap - I'm Old Fashioned  album art Bill Charlap With Peter Bernstein And Peter Washington Bill Charlap With Peter Bernstein And Peter Washington - I'm Old Fashioned (Album) Venus Records (5) Japan 2010 Sell This Version
509996 27560 2 0 Bill Charlap - Double Portrait album art Bill Charlap, Renee Rosnes Bill Charlap, Renee Rosnes - Double Portrait(CD, Album) Blue Note 509996 27560 2 0 US 2010 Sell This Version
CMSB-28032 Bill Charlap - Blues For Pres And Teddy album art Harry Allen Quartet Featuring Bill Charlap Harry Allen Quartet Featuring Bill Charlap - Blues For Pres And Teddy(CD, Album) Swingbros Co. CMSB-28032 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
Bill Charlap - The Silver Lining (The Songs Of Jerome Kern) album art Tony Bennett & Bill Charlap Tony Bennett & Bill Charlap - The Silver Lining (The Songs Of Jerome Kern) (Album) RPM Records (7), Columbia, Sony Music Colombia 2015 Sell This Version
BLAU 015 Bill Charlap - European Jazz Piano Trio - Artfully Vol. 2  album art Bill Charlap European Jazz Piano Trio - Artfully Vol. 2 (CD, Album) Blau Records BLAU 015 Spain 2016 Sell This Version
BLAU 012 Bill Charlap - European Jazz Piano Trio - Artfully - Vol. 1  album art Bill Charlap European Jazz Piano Trio - Artfully - Vol. 1 (CD, Album) Blau Records BLAU 012 Spain 2016 Sell This Version