Everton Blender

Real Name:
Everton Dennis Williams
Profile:
Everton Blender (born February 20, 1956, Clarendon, Jamaica) is a reggae singer and producer, known for his smooth, crooning vocals, up-tempo arrangements and for bridging the gap between roots reggae and dancehall.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

HB 169 Everton Blender - Lift Up Your Head album art Everton Blender Lift Up Your Head (Album) Heartbeat Records (2), Star Trail HB 169 US 1994 Sell This Version
GREL 231 Everton Blender - World Corruption album art Everton Blender World Corruption (Album) Greensleeves Records GREL 231 UK 1996 Sell This Version
HB 209 Everton Blender - A Piece Of The Blender: The Singles album art Everton Blender A Piece Of The Blender: The Singles (Album) Heartbeat Records (2) HB 209 US 1996 Sell This Version
HB 227 Everton Blender - Rootsman Credential album art Everton Blender Rootsman Credential (Album) Heartbeat Records (2) HB 227 US 1999 Sell This Version
HEARTBEAT 7742 Everton Blender - Live At The White River Reggae Bash album art Everton Blender Live At The White River Reggae Bash(CD, Album) Heartbeat Records (2) HEARTBEAT 7742 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
HB 254 Everton Blender - Visionary album art Everton Blender Visionary (Album) Heartbeat Records (2), Blind Dem Productions HB 254 US 2001 Sell This Version
HEARTBEAT 11661-7758-2 Everton Blender - King Man album art Everton Blender King Man (Album) Heartbeat Records (2) HEARTBEAT 11661-7758-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
EXPCD015 Everton Blender - It's My Time album art Everton Blender It's My Time(CD, Album) Explorer Recording Company EXPCD015 2005 Sell This Version
ISECD0549 Everton Blender - Higher Heights Revolution album art Everton Blender Higher Heights Revolution (Album) Island Splash Entertainment ISECD0549 2011 Sell This Version
none Everton Blender - Where Is The Love album art Everton Blender Where Is The Love(CD, Album) Love Injection Production none US 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Everton Blender - Rio Mino album art Everton Blender Rio Mino(7") Sunset Records (2) none Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
none Everton Blender - Nah Go Lust / Shirley album art Everton Blender Nah Go Lust / Shirley(12") Dynasty productions none Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
none Everton Blender - Mouthta Massay album art Everton Blender Mouthta Massay(7", Single) Sunset Records (2) none Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
none Everton Blender - Broken Hearted Melody album art Everton Blender Broken Hearted Melody(7") XTerminator none Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
VPRD5292 Everton Blender - Bring The Kuchie / Don't Be Use album art Everton Blender Bring The Kuchie / Don't Be Use(12") Star Trail VPRD5292 US 1993 Sell This Version
none Everton Blender - Blend Them album art Everton Blender Blend Them Black Scorpio (2) none Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
GRED 470 Everton Blender - Let Me Love You Down / It Wasn't Easy / Blen' Dem / Praise Him album art Sanchez & Baby Wayne / Thriller U & Gringo (8) / Everton Blender / Beenie Man Sanchez & Baby Wayne / Thriller U & Gringo (8) / Everton Blender / Beenie Man - Let Me Love You Down / It Wasn't Easy / Blen' Dem / Praise Him(12") Greensleeves Records GRED 470 UK 1994 Sell This Version
VPRD-5474 Everton Blender - Greedy For More / Are You Ready album art Merciless / Everton Blender, Kulcha Knox Merciless / Everton Blender, Kulcha Knox - Greedy For More / Are You Ready(12") Star Trail VPRD-5474 US 1994 Sell This Version
none Everton Blender - More Love album art Everton Blender More Love(7") Black Scorpio (2) none Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
none Everton Blender - Why We Have To War album art Everton Blender Why We Have To War (Single) Fat Eyes Records none Jamaica 1995 Sell This Version
STA 040, SRT 764198 Everton Blender - Family Man album art Everton Blender Family Man (Single) Star Trail, Star Trail STA 040, SRT 764198 Jamaica 1995 Sell This Version
none Everton Blender - Fire A Go Burn album art Everton Blender Fire A Go Burn(7") Kings of Kings none Canada 1995 Sell This Version
PW 501 Everton Blender - Blend Dem album art Everton Blender Blend Dem(12") Pow Wow Records PW 501 US 1995 Sell This Version
VPRD-5656 Everton Blender - World Corruption / Free album art Everton Blender / Screwdriver (2) Everton Blender / Screwdriver (2) - World Corruption / Free(12") Star Trail VPRD-5656 US 1995 Sell This Version
VPRD 6085 Everton Blender - Holding Firm / Coming Harder album art Sizzla, Everton Blender Sizzla, Everton Blender - Holding Firm / Coming Harder(12") Star Trail VPRD 6085 US 1995 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

m3nn0

m3nn0

May 14, 2018
Highly underrated singer! So many hits and big tunes.
Should get a replay in these times.

Videos (121) Edit