DJ Tiësto

Real Name:
Tijs Michiel Verwest
Profile:
DJ Tiësto (born 17 January, 1969, Breda, Netherlands) is a Dutch electronic dance music producer and DJ. In 1997, he founded the label Black Hole Recordings with Arny Bink. In 1998, Tiësto met producer Dennis Waakop Reijers and this led to a long and successful collaboration. DJ Tiësto's fame rose in the 2000's as his music was exposed to mainstream audiences. He was named "the Greatest DJ of All Time" by Mixmag magazine in a poll voted by the fans.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

DJ Tiësto Tracks Discography

Loading