Bass-T

Bass-T

Real Name:
Sebastian Göckede
Profile:
German Hands Up producer and DJ. He was born on February 11, 1979 and died on July 9, 2013 from a heart attack at the age of 34. He is survived by his wife and two children.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Bass-T Discography

Singles & EPs

DJ Bass-T* Here Comes That Sound (Alright) Aqualoop Records Germany 2002 Sell This Version
DJ Bass-T.* Presents Topmodelz DJ Bass-T.* Presents Topmodelz - Fly On The Wings Of Love (Maxi) Aqualoop Records Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Bass-T.* feat. DJ Schwede Bass-T.* feat. DJ Schwede - How Low Can You Go (Maxi) Sub-Zero Records Germany 2002 Sell This Version
368.0004.3 Pinball / Bass-T Pinball / Bass-T - Stars / Here Comes That Sound (Alright)(CD, Maxi) Aqualoop Records 368.0004.3 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Bass-T P.O.W.E.R. (Maxi) Aqualoop Records Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Bass-T Check This! Aqualoop Records Germany 2006 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

060075334998 (4) Manian* & Bass-T Manian* & Bass-T - Future Trance - Megamix(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Polystar (3) 060075334998 (4) Germany 2011 Sell This Version