Terell Stafford

Real Name:
Terell Lamark Stafford.
Profile:
American jazz trumpeter.
Born : November 25, 1966 in Miami, Florida.

Terell played with (among others) Herbie Mann, Shirley Scott and Kenny Barron.
His first album as a leader was "Time To Let Go" (1995).
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CACD 79702-2 Terell Stafford - Time To Let Go album art Terell Stafford Time To Let Go(CD, Album) Candid CACD 79702-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
CCD79718 Terell Stafford - Centripetal Force album art Terell Stafford Centripetal Force (Album) Candid CCD79718 UK 1997 Sell This Version
70004 Terell Stafford - Thank You, Joe! Arkadia Jazz Presents: Our Tribute To Joe Henderson  album art Various, Carl Allen, Randy Brecker, Javon Jackson, Steve Nelson, Eric Reed, Terrell Stafford*, Rodney Whitaker, Joanne Brackeen Various, Carl Allen, Randy Brecker, Javon Jackson, Steve Nelson, Eric Reed, Terrell Stafford*, Rodney Whitaker, Joanne Brackeen - Thank You, Joe! Arkadia Jazz Presents: Our Tribute To Joe Henderson (CD, Album) Arkadia Jazz 70004 US 2000 Sell This Version
4912 Terell Stafford -  Live At The Blue Note album art Will Calhoun Quintet Featuring Bobby Watson (2), John Benitez, Orrin Evans, Terell Stafford Will Calhoun Quintet Featuring Bobby Watson (2), John Benitez, Orrin Evans, Terell Stafford - Live At The Blue Note (Album) Half Note Records 4912 US 2000 Sell This Version
2005 Terell Stafford - Fields Of Gold album art Terell Stafford Fields Of Gold(CD, Album) Nagel Heyer Records 2005 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
SBV-4556 Terell Stafford - Mean What You Say album art Temple University Jazz Band Directed By Terell Stafford Featuring Jon Faddis, Conrad Herwig, Dick Oatts, Sandy Perez, Tim Warfield, Jr.* Temple University Jazz Band Directed By Terell Stafford Featuring Jon Faddis, Conrad Herwig, Dick Oatts, Sandy Perez, Tim Warfield, Jr.* - Mean What You Say(CD) Sea Breeze Vista SBV-4556 US 2003 Sell This Version
MXJ 402 Terell Stafford - New Beginnings album art Terell Stafford New Beginnings(CD) MAXJAZZ MXJ 402 US 2003 Sell This Version
MXJ 405 Terell Stafford - Taking Chances: Live At The Dakota album art Terell Stafford Taking Chances: Live At The Dakota(CD, Album, Dig) MAXJAZZ MXJ 405 US 2007 Sell This Version
ENJ-9522 2 Terell Stafford - Mighty Long Way album art Alvin Queen Feat. Jesse Davis (3) And Terell Stafford Alvin Queen Feat. Jesse Davis (3) And Terell Stafford - Mighty Long Way (Album) Enja Records ENJ-9522 2 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
1002 Terell Stafford - Coming Together album art Chris Potter (2), Steve Wilson (2), Terell Stafford, Keith Javors, Delbert Felix, John Davis (44) Chris Potter (2), Steve Wilson (2), Terell Stafford, Keith Javors, Delbert Felix, John Davis (44) - Coming Together(CD, Album) Inarhyme Records 1002 US 2009 Sell This Version
MXJ 408 Terell Stafford - This Side Of Strayhorn album art Terell Stafford This Side Of Strayhorn(CD, Album) MAXJAZZ MXJ 408 US 2011 Sell This Version
none Terell Stafford - Cocktail Hour album art Chamberlain Brass Featuring Terell Stafford Chamberlain Brass Featuring Terell Stafford - Cocktail Hour(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2013 Sell This Version
#74138-2 Terell Stafford - BrotherLee Love - Celebrating Lee Morgan album art Terell Stafford BrotherLee Love - Celebrating Lee Morgan (Album) Capri Records (6) #74138-2 US 2015 Sell This Version
HHM 2035 Terell Stafford - Forgive And Forget album art Terell Stafford Forgive And Forget(CD, Album) Herb Harris Music Co. HHM 2035 US 2016 Sell This Version
OA2 22139 Terell Stafford - Clockwise: The Music Of Cedar Walton album art Ben Markley Big Band Featuring Terell Stafford Ben Markley Big Band Featuring Terell Stafford - Clockwise: The Music Of Cedar Walton(CD, Album) OA2 Records OA2 22139 US 2017 Sell This Version
none Terell Stafford - Luck Be A Lady album art Terell Stafford, Dick Oatts, The Temple University Studio Orchestra Terell Stafford, Dick Oatts, The Temple University Studio Orchestra - Luck Be A Lady(CD, Album) BCM+D Records none US 2017 Sell This Version
none Terell Stafford - 2017 Radio Broadcasts album art Airmen Of Note* Featuring The United States Air Force Band Airmen Of Note* With Guest Artists Steve Turre, Cyrus Chestnut, Terell Stafford Hosted By Mr. Dick Golden* Airmen Of Note* Featuring The United States Air Force Band Airmen Of Note* With Guest Artists Steve Turre, Cyrus Chestnut, Terell Stafford Hosted By Mr. Dick Golden* - 2017 Radio Broadcasts(3xCD, Album) The United States Air Force Band none US 2017 Sell This Version
none Terell Stafford - Without You No Me Honoring The Legacy Of Jimmy Heath album art Temple University Jazz Band, Terell Stafford, Christian McBride, Joey DeFrancesco Temple University Jazz Band, Terell Stafford, Christian McBride, Joey DeFrancesco - Without You No Me Honoring The Legacy Of Jimmy Heath(CD, Album) BCM+D Records none US 2021 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Terell Stafford - Victor Lewis album art Victor Lewis Feat. Ed Simon, Eddie Henderson, Seamus Blake, Terell Stafford, Chris Mcbride, Ed Howard Victor Lewis Feat. Ed Simon, Eddie Henderson, Seamus Blake, Terell Stafford, Chris Mcbride, Ed Howard - Victor Lewis(CD, Comp) Red Records (15), GEDI Gruppo Editoriale none Italy 2019 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Terell Stafford - Fourth Stream...La Banda album art Temple University Symphony Orchestra*, Luis Biava ; Terell Stafford / Bill Cunliffe Temple University Symphony Orchestra*, Luis Biava ; Terell Stafford / Bill Cunliffe - Fourth Stream...La Banda(CD) BCM+D Records none US 2010 Sell This Version