Berry Oakley

Real Name:
Raymond Berry Oakley III
Profile:
American bassist and a founding member of The Allman Brothers Band, born April 4, 1948 Chicago, Illinois. He died on November 11, 1972 in Macon, USA after a motorcycle crash.

Father of Berry Duane Oakley (aka Berry Oakley Jr.).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

WLR-2098 The Longest Day — Berry Oakley The Grateful Dead, The Allman Brothers Band Ain't Wastin' Time and 13 more… The Grateful Dead, The Allman Brothers Band - The Longest Day(10xCD, Unofficial + 2xDVD-V, Unofficial, NTSC + Bo) Wonderland Records (5) WLR-2098 Europe 2009 Sell This Version