Ralf Arnie

Real Name:
Artur Niederbremer
Profile:
Born 14.02.1924 in Löhne-Königlich / Germany. Died 19.01.2003 in Hamburg / Germany.
Writer and composer of over 800 songs for many artists / singers and his friend Dieter Thomas Heck.
Owner of the famous Star Studio Hamburg (Germany).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

CD 007366 Michael Copley & Friends Tulips From Amsterdam Michael Copley & Friends - "The Ocarina Is No Trombone"(CD) Seaview Music CD 007366 UK Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

ELF 55.45 Balalaika's En Bouzouki's — Ralf Arnie Various Een Bouzouki Klinkt Door De Zomernacht Various - Balalaika's En Bouzouki's(LP, Comp) Elf Provinciën ELF 55.45 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2201153312 Γρανίτα Καλοκαίρι — Ralf Arnie Various Μια Φορά Κι Έναν Καιρό Various - Γρανίτα Καλοκαίρι(CD, Comp) Legend Recordings 2201153312 Greece 2004 Sell This Version