Carl Maria von Weber

Real Name:
Carl Maria Friedrich Ernst von Weber
Profile:
Born: 1786-11-18 (Eutin, Bishopric of Lübeck) Born: 18 or 19 November 1786, At present Eulin, Germany.
Died: 1826-06-05 (London, United Kingdom)

Carl Maria Friedrich Ernst von Weber was a German composer, conductor, pianist, guitarist and critic, and was one of the first significant composers of the Romantic school.
Sites:
Variations:

Loading