Gotek

Real Name:
Giacomo
Profile:
Gotek was born in 1977 in Milano (Italy)
Manager and creator of the label Tek No Logique.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Gotek Discography Tracks

Albums

K7 001 Gotek - Sonik Weaponz album art Götek* Sonik Weaponz(Cass) Tek No Logique K7 001 France 2000 Sell This Version
none Gotek - Daishmurne Live album art Gotek Daishmurne Live(CDr) Not On Label none France 2003 Sell This Version
Laptopnik #1 Gotek - Laptopnik 1 album art Gotek Laptopnik 1(CD, Album) Tek No Logique Laptopnik #1 France 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Gotek - Elektro X-Cursion album art Gotek Elektro X-Cursion Tek No Logique France 2001 Sell This Version
Gotek - Sonik Weaponz album art Gotek Sonik Weaponz Tek No Logique France 2001 Sell This Version
TNL 003, TNL003 Gotek - Journeyz album art Gotek / FKY Gotek / FKY - Journeyz(12") Tek No Logique, Tek No Logique TNL 003, TNL003 France 2001 Sell This Version
TNL 04 Gotek - Can I Play? album art Gotek Can I Play?(12") Tek No Logique TNL 04 France 2001 Sell This Version
lf23-01 Gotek - I Know My Future Daddy album art FKY / Gotek FKY / Gotek - I Know My Future Daddy(12") Liafe23 lf23-01 France 2001 Sell This Version
Gotek - Dont Stop Freeparty... Dont Stop Freedom album art Gotek / Banditos Gotek / Banditos - Dont Stop Freeparty... Dont Stop Freedom Tek No Logique France 2002 Sell This Version
Gotek - Special Brewd album art Gotek Special Brewd Tek-Quilla France 2002 Sell This Version
Gotek - Play This Only In Freez! album art Gotek Play This Only In Freez! Tek-Quilla France 2002 Sell This Version
Gotek - DPC 01 album art Adrenokrom / Gotek Adrenokrom / Gotek - DPC 01 (EP) Da Putas Clan France 2002 Sell This Version
Gotek - Dans La Famille Kraspetch : Le Piotre album art Thinkrash / Gotek Thinkrash / Gotek - Dans La Famille Kraspetch : Le Piotre Tekita France 2002 Sell This Version
TNL.007 Gotek - Russian Pleasure album art Aya / Gotek Aya / Gotek - Russian Pleasure(12") Tek No Logique TNL.007 France 2002 Sell This Version
EKLYPS 04 Gotek - Eklyps 04 album art Aya / Gotek Aya / Gotek - Eklyps 04(12") Eklyps Records EKLYPS 04 France 2002 Sell This Version
TNL 06, TNL 006 Gotek - Säure album art Interface68* / Gotek Interface68* / Gotek - Säure(12") Tek No Logique, Tek No Logique TNL 06, TNL 006 France 2002 Sell This Version
lf23-02, Liafe23-02 Gotek - This Time We Don't Play album art Gotek / FKY Gotek / FKY - This Time We Don't Play(12") Liafe23, Liafe23 lf23-02, Liafe23-02 France 2002 Sell This Version
Gotek - Vortex 01 album art MSD (2) / Gotek MSD (2) / Gotek - Vortex 01 Vortex (3) France 2003 Sell This Version
Gotek - Tek-Quilla 03 album art Gotek Tek-Quilla 03 Tek-Quilla France 2003 Sell This Version
Gotek - The Underground Stylee Ep album art RR.Jack* / TheBuildzer* RR.Jack* / TheBuildzer* - The Underground Stylee Ep (EP) Just One Puff Recordings France 2003 Sell This Version
TNL 12 Gotek - This Is Not Only Music album art Suburbass, Gotek Suburbass, Gotek - This Is Not Only Music(12") Tek No Logique TNL 12 France 2003 Sell This Version
TNL 14 Gotek - Allubasser / Disjonct Filter Kontrol album art Gotek / Asystematik Gotek / Asystematik - Allubasser / Disjonct Filter Kontrol(12") Tek No Logique TNL 14 France 2003 Sell This Version
TNL 011 Gotek - Workin Hard... album art Gotek / Spiral Head* Gotek / Spiral Head* - Workin Hard...(12") Tek No Logique TNL 011 France 2003 Sell This Version
Epyphiz01 Gotek - Epyphiz 01 album art Gotek / Thinkrash Gotek / Thinkrash - Epyphiz 01(12") Epyphiz Epyphiz01 France 2003 Sell This Version
Gotek - En 2 Temps E.P. album art A6tematik* / Gotek A6tematik* / Gotek - En 2 Temps E.P. Mash It Up Records France 2004 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

tekofil

tekofil

December 21, 2004
edited over 13 years ago
Gotek aka Giacomo was born in 1977 in Milano ( Italy ) . early 90's he started to play the guitar and detected his love for music. Spending the first time on a party of Spiral Tribe he understood what is going to be his fate and he started to sell his ass on the street to buy machines...pc...more machines....and more..till he decided : i dont want to do nothing else than this in my life..so at least i have to do it good ! so he decided to visit a school for audiengineering. and voila, after a couple of years he released the first vinyl on his own Label that he called teknologique.the rest of the story you can visually see under releases. he is something like the heart of teknologique. Artist - Producer - comptable - secretairy - the guy who make the packs...NEVER GIVE UP GIAC !!

Videos (121) Edit