Andy Ireland

Real Name:
Andrew Ireland
Profile:
UK drummer, born September 25, 1966 in London, England.
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

SMACD826 Andy Ireland - Holloway Boulevard album art The Popes The Popes - Holloway Boulevard(CD, Album) Snapper Music SMACD826 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Andy Ireland - Across The Broad Atlantic album art Shane MacGowan's Popes* Shane MacGowan's Popes* - Across The Broad Atlantic (Album) Eagle Records Germany 2001 Sell This Version
CDREAL0204298 Andy Ireland - Across The Broad Atlantic album art Shane MacGowan's Popes* Shane MacGowan's Popes* - Across The Broad Atlantic(CD, Album, Ltd, Unofficial) The Theory Is Sound Project CDREAL0204298 Russia 2002 Sell This Version
SMCD465 Andy Ireland - Release The Beast album art The Popes The Popes - Release The Beast(2xCD, Album) Snapper Music, Recall 2cd SMCD465 UK 2004 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Andy Ireland - Across The Broad Atlantic album art Shane MacGowan's Popes* Pope's Instrumental: My Ballyvourney Love / The Limpin' General / Bag Of Chips Shane MacGowan's Popes* - Across The Broad Atlantic (Album) Eagle Records Germany 2001 Sell This Version